rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 14 Boys Varsity Golf vs. TBA TBA | Laguna Seca Golf Ranch May 17 Boys Varsity Track at CCS Finals 5:00 pm   May 17 Girls Varsity Track at CCS Finals 5:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fremont Fremont 4:00 pm | Palo Alto May 06 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Leland High School Leland 7:00 pm | Palo Alto May 07 Boys Varsity Golf vs. TBA TBA | Laguna Seca Golf Ranch May 07 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountain View SCVAL Playoffs 4:00 pm | Palo

Signing Day 2019

18 Vikings signed the dotted line and gave their intent to continue their playing careers at various institutions across the country! Here is the list: Itai Almogy Lightweight Crew Yale Siena Brewster Sand Volleyball Missouri State Jack Callaghan Diving New York University Aiden Chang Football Carlton College Jackson Chryst Football Oregon State Jean-Paul Ditto Diving

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Girls Varsity Softball at Lincoln Lincoln 4:00 pm | Lincoln Apr 29 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln Lincoln 4:00 pm | Palo Alto Apr 29 Boys Frosh-Soph Volleyball vs. Santa Clara High School Santa Clara 5:30 pm | Palo Alto Apr 30 Boys Varsity Golf vs. TBA TBA | Santa Teresa Golf

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Varsity Baseball at Sacred Heart Cathedral Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:00 pm | Westborough Park Apr 22 Boys Frosh-Soph Volleyball vs. Cupertino High School Cupertino 5:30 pm | Palo Alto Apr 22 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Abraham Lincoln Abraham Lincoln 6:30 pm | Palo Alto Apr 23 Girls Varsity Track at DeAnza League

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Saratoga High School Saratoga 2:30 pm | Saratoga Country Club Apr 16 Coed Varsity Badminton vs. Gunn High School Gunn 3:45 pm | Palo Alto Apr 16 Coed Junior Varsity Badminton vs. Gunn High School Gunn 3:45 pm | Palo Alto Apr 16 Boys Varsity Track vs. Gunn High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 09 Boys Frosh-Soph Baseball at Cupertino High School Cupertino 4:00 pm | Cupertino Apr 09 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Cupertino High School Cupertino 4:00 pm | Palo Alto Apr 09 Boys Frosh-Soph Lacrosse at Burlingame High School Burlingame 5:15 pm | Burlingame HS Apr 09 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Burlingame High School Burlingame

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 05 Boys Varsity Track at Arcadia Invitational TBA | Arcadia HS Apr 05 Girls Varsity Track at Arcadia Invitational TBA | Arcadia HS Apr 06 Boys Varsity Track at Arcadia Invitational TBA | Arcadia HS Apr 06 Girls Varsity Track at Arcadia Invitational TBA | Arcadia HS

Winter Sports All-League Teams

Here are the Paly Student-Athletes who earned All-League Awards this winter: Varsity Boys Basketball:Marvin Zou (1st),¬†Wes Walters (2nd),¬†Matthew Marzano (2nd) Frosh/Soph Boys Basketball: Alexander Darby (1st), Jack Elarde (1st), Andrew Li (2nd)   Varsity Girls Basketball: Annika Shah (1st/League MVP), Carly Martin (1st), Ellie Jeffries (2nd) JV Girls Basketball: Jessica Fiske (1st/League MVP), Madhu Ramkumar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 26 Boys Varsity Track at Los Gatos High School Los Gatos 3:00 pm | Los Gatos High Mar 26 Girls Varsity Track at Los Gatos High School Los Gatos 3:00 pm | Los Gatos High Mar 26 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Milpitas High School Milpitas 3:30 pm | Baylands Park Mar 26 Coed Varsity